2017 Results

BIKE
Overall Winner – Brad McCardle – 45.8 miles
9U – 1st Kaelen Krumwiede 3 miles
10s – 1st Gerry Manseau – 15 miles
2nd Joe Kirsch – 6 miles
3rd Travis Sura – 3 miles

HALF MARATHON
Overall Winner – Sara Boughner – 2:13:21
Overall Male – Mike Sura – 2:25:02

Women’s results
20s – 1st Sara Boughner – 2:13:21
40s – 1st Virginia Sanders – 2:24:56
2nd Tawnta Brockie – 2:46:00
3rd Jodi Fellman – 3:22:00
50s – 1st Linda Allen – 3:13:00
2nd Lourin Miller – 3:22:00

Men’s results
30s – 1st Elgin Robison – 2:29:54
40s – 1st Mike Sura – 2:25:02
2nd Larry Hunter – 2:28:59
60s – 1st Merle Froslie = 2:59:58

5K
Overall Winner – Adam Olsen – 24:44
Overall Womens Winner – Alexandra Bold – 26:49

Women’s Results
9U –  1st – Mylee Ruckman – 1:02:54
10s – 1st – Rebecca HasenYager – 34:44
2nd – Brooke ruckman – 47:08
3rd – Molly Cunningham – 1:06:13
20s – 1st – Alexandra Bold – 26:49
2nd – Anne Lory Chevalier
3rd – Alexandra David – 40:13
30s – 1st – Dayla Newton – 43:04
2nd – Laura Tucek – 53:13
3rd – Laura Anderson – 59:29
40s – 1st – Amy LePage – 55:40
2nd – Beth Kirsch – 1:01:07
50s – 1st – Sherry Larkin – 34:18
2nd – Marcia Clausing – 43:13
3rd – Maria Cunningham – 1:06:17
60s – 1st – Marge Melichar – 1:06:17

Men’s Results
9U –  1st – Wyatt Elam – 29:39
10s – 1st – Ethan Tucker – 29:18
2nd – Bryce Tucker – 34:18
3rd – Joseph Cunningham – 43:13
20s – 1st – Luke Shevela – 27:03
2nd – Theodore Dietrich
3rd – Elias Jessop – 33:35
30s – 1st – Adam Olsen – 24:44
2nd – Brett Garber – 25:31
3rd – Pryce Tymcak – 36:26
40s – 1st – Brian Godbey – 40:24
2nd – Alec Nisbet – 54:01
50s – 1st – Pete Smith – 29:28
2nd – John Tucker – 39:13

9K
Overall Winner – Jay Hanson – 49:34
Overall Womens Winner – Dana Kerner – 54:46

Women’s Results
20s – 1st – Heather Jones – 1:18:13
30s – 1st – Dana Kerner – 54:46
2nd – Jen Weir – 1:16:51
3rd – Kate Elam – 1:22:32
40s – 1st – Ann Sautter – 1:23:30
2nd – Christina Foucher – 1:28:43
50s – 1st – Kate Nisbet – 1:11:29
2nd – Marlys Carpenter – 1:32:47
60s – 1st – Delilah Duffy – 1:15:12

Men’s Results
30s – 1st – Jon Simonton – 57:32
2nd – Denny Kerner – 59:05
3rd – Tyler Weir – 1:04:28
40s – 1st – Jay Hanson – 49:34
2nd – Travis Elam – 1:16:13
50s – 1st – Patrick Carr – 1:20:24
60s – 1st – Dwight Hofeldt – 1:16:27
70s – 1st – Richard Sellers – 1:28:20